FUNCTIONS:
Provides medical, dental and nursing services to the constituents of the city; provides information services on health and sanitation and ensures that these are enforced.
 
THE STAFF:
Dr. EMMANUEL A. PLANDANO
-  City Health Officer III
Dr. CHARITO E. ARRIBA
-  Assistant City Health Officer
Dr. LUCILA A. CLERINO
-  Medical Officer V
Dr. JOSEPHINE C. DEL CARMEN
-  Medical Officer V
Dr. ARLENE T. FELIZARTA
-  Medical Officer V
Dr. LINA E. DUMALE
-  Dentist III
Dr. PILAR L. HERRERO
-  Dentist III
GILDA E. BONOTAN
-  Nurse IV
ELEANOR C. ABARCA
-  Medical Technologist II
GIL ANTHONY C. MENOR
-  Health Education and Promotion Officer II
ALICIA G. ORTEGA
-  Supply Officer II
ELIZA P. EBOL
-  Nurse III
EVANGELINE L. CERIO
-  Nurse II
MARIFE C. MALACAY
-  Nurse II
GAROSFE C. MENOR
-  Nurse II
CATHERINE B. OLVIS
-  Nurse II
CORAZON B. SOBRECARAY
-  Nurse II
JESSICA I. NEPOMUCENO
-  Nurse II
MARIA NADIA E. MA.
-  Nurse II
CUPERTINO A. CORRO
-  Sanitation Inspector III
TEODOLITA S. IBARRA
-  Medical Technologist I
FLORENCE R. DELA CRUZ
-  Nutritionist-Dietitian
CARMEN LOURDES F. CORTES
-  Health Education and Promotion Officer I
HELENITA A. SANCHEZ
-  Midwife III
CORSINA B. CAMINGUE
-  Midwife II
LEAH S. TECSON
-  Midwife II
ZENDA F. PEJAN
-  Midwife II
LUCILITA A. CANAPE
-  Midwife II
MINA R. LERIO
-  Midwife II
SUSAN S. CRISTOBAL
-  Midwife II
BELLAFLOR C. CONIATE
-  Midwife II
MARTHENA C. CELESTE
-  Midwife II
MARIEFE C. BASLOT
-  Midwife II
ANGELINE I. CONCHA
-  Midwife II
NARCISA P. GARCIA
-  Midwife II
SHIRLEY C. GODINEZ
-  Midwife II
EVARIZA G. CUBILLAN
-  Midwife II
FE R. JUMAMOY
-  Midwife II
BLESILDA N. PANTILO
-  Midwife II
EMMA G. URSUA
-  Midwife II
LORMA B. ESCOBIDO
-  Midwife II
GORNA A. CAMBALON
-  Midwife II
MARIVIC T. EDERA
-  Midwife II
VISITACION P. LANCIN
-  Midwife II
ROSANNA N. CANTILLAS
-  Midwife II
MARGIE B. EVILLA
-  Midwife II
CHARLIE A. ESPINOSA
-  Sanitation Inspector I
YULLY D. GILLO
-  Sanitation Inspector I
AICEE S. AMPER
-  Sanitation Inspector I
GLORIPAZ M. REVIL
-  Sanitation Inspector I
HYACINTH ERMIE A. BALMORA
-  Sanitation Inspector I
DINDO S. BULACTIAL
-  Boatswain 
LODELITO I. PIAO
-  Boatswain
LORDINITO C. MANTIZA
-  Mechanical Plant Operator 
NORY C. GELI
-  Laboratory Aide
FLAVIANA L. PATOS
-  Clerk I 
MAXIMO M. MORALES
-  Driver I 
GLORIA DAY YUIPCO
-  Utility Worker I 
EMERITA C. DUMAY
-  Utility Worker I